Home > Institute > Where we are >Administratives Unites

 


Wherever you go

Rule of Life of the Marist Brothers


 



 


Social networking

Marist Brothers

RSS YouTube FaceBook Twitter

 

Today's picture

Spain: Alcalá de Henares - Marist Provincials of Spain and Visitors of De La Salle Brothers

Marist Brothers - Archive of pictures

Archive of pictures

 

Latest updates

 


Calls of the XXII General Chapter



FMSI


Archive of updates

 

Marist Calendar

13 November

Saint Frances Xavier Cabrini

Marist Calendar - November

Administratives Unites

 
The Institute is made up of Provinces and Districts which, in turn, are made up of houses. Each Province or District is animated and governed by a Superior with his Council, under the authority of the Brother Superior General with his Council.

 

  1. Province África Austral / Southern Africa
    Angola | Malawi | Mozambique | South Africa | Zambia | Zimbabwe
    Superior: Norbert Mwila (2016 - 2022)
    Provincial House: Johannesburg

  2. District África del Oeste / Afrique de lOuest / West Africa
    Cameroon | Chad | Ivory Coast | Ghana | Liberia
    Superior: Cyprian Bankakuu Gandeebo (2018-2021)
    Provincial House: Accra

  3. Province Afrique Centre-Est / East Central Africa
    Democratic Republic of Congo | Central African Republic | Kenya | Rwanda | Tanzania
    Superior: Théoneste Kalisa Ruhando (2015 - 2021)
    Provincial House: Nairobi

  4. Province América Central
    Costa Rica | El Salvador | Guatemala | Nicaragua | Puerto Rico | Cuba
    Superior: Hipólito Perez Gómez (2017 - 2020)
    Provincial House: Guatemala

  5. District Asia
    Thailand | Bangladesh | Cambodia | India | 2 more countries
    Superior: Juan Castro (2013 - 2019) Canísio José Willrich (2019 - 2022)
    Provincial House: Bangkok

  6. Province Australia
    Australia, Cambodia, Timor Leste
    Superior: Peter Carroll (2015 - 2021)
    Provincial House: Mascot

  7. Province Brasil Centro-Norte
    Brazil
    Superior: Ataide José de Lima (2015 - 2021)
    Provincial House: Brasília

  8. Province Brasil Centro-Sul
    Brazil
    Superior: Antônio Benedito de Oliveira (2017 - 2020)
    Provincial House: Curitiba

  9. Province Brasil Sul-Amazônia
    Brazil
    Superior: Inácio Nestor Etges (2015 - 2021)
    Provincial House: Porto Alegre

  10. Province Canada
    Canada
    Superior: Gérard Bachand (2014 - 2020)
    Provincial House: Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu

  11. Province Compostela
    Spain | Honduras | Portugal
    Superior: Tomás Briongos Rica (2015 - 2021)
    Provincial House: Valladolid

  12. Province Cruz del Sur
    Argentina | Uruguay | Paraguay
    Superior: Raúl Schönfeld (2018 - 2021)
    Provincial House: Buenos Aires

  13. Province East Asia
    Singapore | Malaysia | Hong Kong | Korea | Philippines | Japan
    Superior: Dominador Santiago (2019 - 2022)
    Provincial House: General Santos

  14. Province Europe Centre-Ouest / West Central Europe
    Belgium | Germany | Ireland | Netherlands | Great Britain
    Superior: Robert Thunus (2019 -2022)
    Provincial House: Bruxelles

  15. Province Ibérica
    Spain | Romania
    Superior: Moisés Alonso Pérez (2015 - 2021)
    Provincial House: Alcalá de Henares

  16. Province LHermitage
    Algeria | Spain | France | Greece | Hungary | Switzerland
    Superior: Pere Ferré (2016 - 2019)
    Provincial House: Lyon

  17. Province Madagascar
    Madagascar
    Superior: Michel Maminiaina Razafimandimby (2017 - 2020)
    Provincial House: Antsirabe

  18. Province Mediterránea
    Spain | Italy | Lebanon | Syria
    Superior: Juan Carlos Fuertes (2016 - 2022)
    Provincial House: Guardamar

  19. District Melanesia
    New Caledonia | Papua New Guinea | Solomon Islands | Vanuatu
    Superior: Jean Marie Batick (2014 - 2020)
    Provincial House: Madang

  20. Province México Central
    Mexico
    Superior: José Sánchez Bravo (2015 - 2021)
    Provincial House: México DF

  21. Province México Occidental
    Mexico | Haiti
    Superior: Miguel Ángel Santos Villarreal (2015 - 2021)
    Provincial House: Guadalajara

  22. Province Nigeria
    Nigeria
    Superior: Vincent Uchenna Abadom (2017 - 2020)
    Provincial House: Enugu

  23. Province Norandina
    Colombia | Ecuador | Venezuela
    Superior: César Rojas (2014 - 2020)
    Provincial House: Bogota

  24. District Pacific
    Fiji | Kiribati | New Zealand | Samoa | American Samoa
    Superior: David McDonald (2013 - 2019) | John Hazelman (December 2019)
    Provincial House: Auckland

  25. Province Santa María de los Andes
    Bolivia | Chile | Peru
    Superior: Saturnino Alonso (2014 - 2020)
    Provincial House: Santa Cruz de la Sierra

  26. Province South Asia
    Sri Lanka | Paksitan | India
    Superior: Mervyn Perera (2016- 2019)
    Provincial House: Negombo

  27. Province United States of America
    United States
    Superior: Patrick McNamara (2015 - 2021)
    Provincial House: Bayonne